Bride and groom smiling together beneath a stone archway

Tring · Bridal Makeup

Bridal makeup artist in Tring

Wedding mornings on the edge of the Chilterns, for the bride and for everyone getting ready beside her.

5.0★ from 24 Google reviews

Lucy applying makeup to a bride on her wedding morning

Pendley Manor

Pendley Manor, on the edge of Tring

Pendley Manor is a Grade II listed Victorian manor house set in 32 acres of Hertfordshire countryside. I have worked as a makeup artist there, so if you're marrying at Pendley, you'll have someone who has been in the building before.

The people beside you

A morning shared with the people who matter

A wedding morning is rarely just about the bride. There may be bridesmaids, a mother, a sister, a friend who has known you since school, all getting ready around you.

Bridal party makeup is £75 per person, and anyone who would like to try their look first can have a preview for £75. For a larger group, I plan the order of the morning around your ceremony and your photographer, so everyone is ready when they need to be.

“Lucy was the most lovely professional make up artist for myself, mother and bridesmaids for my wedding. We all loved our looks, make up lasted all day also! 100% recommend.”

Lisa Parkinson

Nearby

Across the Chilterns

Ashridge House, a historic house set within the Ashridge Estate in the Chiltern Hills, is another house I've worked at. Wherever you're marrying, I come to your getting-ready location and bring back the look we created at your preview.

Simple pricing

Bridal makeup is £200, a preview is £120 and bridal party makeup is £75 per person. There are no packages to work out.

  • Bridal makeup£200
  • Bridal preview£120
  • Bridal party£75 each
  • Occasion makeupfrom £70

A Few Questions

Tring questions

Can you do makeup for my whole bridal party?

Yes. Bridesmaids, mums and guests are £75 per person. Send me the size of your party and I'll plan the timings with you.

Do you travel to Tring?

Yes. Locations close to Kings Langley are covered by your bridal makeup price, and for those a little further out, like Tring, I work out the mileage and confirm it when I check your date.

Have you worked at Pendley Manor?

Yes. I have worked as a makeup artist at Pendley Manor, and would be pleased to return for yours.

What happens after I enquire?

I'll reply within 24 hours to check my availability for your date. If I'm free, we'll confirm the details together, and a 15% deposit then holds your date.

Marrying in Tring?

Tell me your date, your venue and the size of your bridal party, and I'll look at my diary.

Also serving Berkhamsted, Hemel Hempstead, Aylesbury and Leighton Buzzard